Updated on 01/10/2018

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE: enjoy-provence.fr

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE
This privacy policy applies to the site: enjoy-provence.fr

This Privacy Policy is intended to expose users of the site to:

  • The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data that can identify a user should be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or its IP address;
  • What are the rights of users regarding this data;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed;
  • To whom these data are transmitted;
  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding "cookies" files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices that users can read at the following address:

"Https://enjoy-provence.fr/mentions-legales/"

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site users' data complies with the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be informed that his / her data is being collected, and for what reasons his / her data is collected;
  • Limited Purposes: the collection and processing of data is performed to fulfill one or more of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy;
  • Minimizing the collection and processing of data: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. If the shelf life can not be communicated to the user;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions set out above. after listed:

  • The user has expressly consented to the treatment;
  • The treatment is necessary for the good performance of a contract;
  • Treatment meets a legal obligation;
  • The treatment is due to the need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
  • The treatment can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or a third party.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the Enjoy Provence website are as follows:

  • Last name and first name
  • Address
  • E-mail adress
  • Firm / institution / group (optional)
  • Phone number

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

Buying a product on the site

Moreover, during a payment on the site, it will be kept in the computer systems of the publisher of the site a proof of the transaction including the purchase order and the invoice.

The data controller will keep all the data collected for a period of: 6 months in his computer systems on the site and under reasonable security conditions.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:

> Certain data are essential to the establishment of the rental agreement
> The location and IP address data are recorded to better target the advertisements offered to the user.

B. TRANSMITTING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are processed only by the publisher of the site.

C. DATA HOSTING

The Enjoy Provence website is hosted by: SiteGround, whose headquarters are located at the following address:

SiteGround Spain S.L. Calle Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Spain B - 87194171

The host can be contacted at the following number: 901 100 099 and 91.266.35.17

The data collected and processed by the site are transferred to the following country: Netherlands

ARTICLE 4: RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING AND DELEGATE FOR DATA PROTECTION

A. THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING
The person responsible for the processing of personal data is: Action Manufacture et Services. He can be contacted as follows: By e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 24/7

The person responsible for data processing is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.
The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure.
An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.
In addition, the Data Controller agrees to notify the user in case of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails for it disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.
In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the user by any means.

C. THE DELEGATE OF DATA PROTECTION

In addition, the user is informed that the following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Action Manufacture et Services.

The role of the Data Protection Officer and ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions relating to the collection and processing of personal data. It is sometimes called DPO (for Data Protection Officer).
The data protection officer can be reached as follows: By e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 24/7

ARTICLE 5: RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the Data Controller to comply with the request, the user is required to provide him / her with: first name, last name, e-mail address and, if applicable, his account number or personal space number or subscriber.

The data controller is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

a. Rightof access, rectification andright to erasure

The user can take knowledge, update, modify or request the deletion of the data concerning him, by respecting the following procedure stated:

The user must send an e-mail to the controller of personal data, specifying the subject of his request and using the contact e-mail address that is provided above.

If he has one, the user has the right to request the removal of his personal space by following the following procedure:

The user must send an e-mail to the data controller, specifying the e-mail address of his account. Deletion of the data will be processed within 10 working days.

b. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by following the procedure below:

The user must make a request for portability of his personal data to the person responsible for data processing, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above.

c. Right to limitation and opposition of data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the treatment of his data by the site, without the site can refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons that may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to oppose the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure:

The user must make a request for limitation to the processing of his personal data with the data controller, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects concerning him or affects him significantly from similar way.

e. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7th, 2016.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

If the data controller decides not to respond to the request of the user, and the user wishes to contest the decision, or if he thinks that one of the rights listed above, it is entitled to refer to the CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Freedoms, "https://www.cnil.fr") or any competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF "COOKIES" FILES

The site may use "cookies" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user's hard disk, containing information about the user's browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve service for the convenience of the user.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily requested.

This consent of the user is considered valid for a duration of 13 (thirteen) months maximum. At the end of this period, the site will request again the user's permission to save "cookies" files on his hard drive.

a. The opposition of the user to the use of "cookies" files by the site

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the registration of these files "cookies" by configuring his browser software.
For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser to oppose the registration of "cookies" files:

  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
  • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
  • Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww-
  • Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
    Opera:
  • http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

In the case where the user decides to disable the "cookies" files, he can continue his navigation on the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site.

b. Description of the "cookie" files used by the site

The website editor draws the attention of the user to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing: Enjoy-provence.Fr

By browsing the site, it is made known to the user that third-party cookies can be saved.

These include the following third parties: Google Analytics

On its website, Enjoy-Provence uses Google Analytics, a website audience analysis service offered by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer to allow an analysis of your use of the site in question. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored. If the anonymization of the IP address has been activated on this website, however, Google abbreviates your IP address beforehand if you reside in a Member State of the European Union or in another State party to the Treaty establishing the Economic Area European. The full IP address will only be transmitted exceptionally to a Google server in the United States where it will be abbreviated. At the request of Action Manufacture et Services as operator of the site, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the activity of the site and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be linked to other Google data. You can block the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser; however, we inform you that in this case, you may not be able to fully use all the features of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing the data generated by the cookie on www.enjoy-provence.fr and referring to your use of the site (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the plug-in available at www.enjoy-provence.fr

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/eula.html?hl=de.

As an alternative to installing the plug-in, you can prevent collection by Google Analytics, including mobile device browsers, by clicking the following link: Disable Google Analytics.

An opt-out cookie will be installed which will prevent the future collection of your data by Google Analytics during your visits to this website.
We remind you that by deleting cookies in your browser settings, you may also delete the Google Analytics opt-out cookie that you may need to activate again.
You can find more information about how Google Analytics works and the terms of use and data protection provisions for this service at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or http: / /www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/. On the other hand, we would like to draw your attention to the fact that Google Analytics is, on our web pages, used with the anonymizeIP extension and therefore IP addresses can only be processed in abbreviated form to exclude any relationship with people.

Implementation and use of referrals to social networks (Facebook, Google+ etc.)

Our web pages, and in particular our product offerings, include referrals to external social media services such as Facebook, Google+, YouTube and Twitter. The responsibility for the Internet services of these social networks lies exclusively with the operators of these networks. You will find further information below, classified according to the respective social network.
In the context of referrals to social networking services, no data about you is transmitted to these services. These are normal hyperlinks through which no data transmission takes place. When you click on a referral, you are directly directed to our presence on the respective social network. A transmission occurs only to the extent that you are logged in to your own user account of the social network in question. You can then directly link or share content from our web pages with the social network service, in this case, in the case of YouTube, watch videos from our YouTube channel. The respective social network service may, if necessary, be aware of the content you have viewed on our web pages.

Only are responsible for the social networking services linked to the Action Manufacture et Services website:

  • for Facebook and its Internet presence, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA;
  • for Instagram and its Internet presence, Instagram, LLC, 1601 Willow Rd. Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA;
  • for Pinterest and its Internet presence, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA;
  • for Google+ and its Internet presence, die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;
  • for YouTube and its Internet presence, YouTube Corporation, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., St. Bruno, CA 94066, USA;
  • for Twitter and its Internet presence, Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA;

You will find in the data protection provisions of the respective social network service further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection as well as the subsequent processing and use of your data by this service. You can consult this information on the Internet:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
  • Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
  • Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy
  • Google+ and YouTube: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/
  • Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

You will find information about the possible settings for the protection of your privacy as well as your extended rights regarding the processing of your data by the respective social network service.

In addition, the site includes social networking buttons, allowing the user to share his activity on the site. Cookie files of these social networks are therefore likely to be stored on the user's computer when using these features.
The user's attention is drawn to the fact that these sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may differ from the site. The publisher of the site invites users to consult the privacy policies and general conditions of use of these sites.

ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS OF AMENDMENT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the address below: "https://enjoy-provence.fr/mentions-legales/"

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

The user is informed that the last update of this privacy policy was on: 11/10/2018.

ARTICLE 8: APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Enjoy-Provence is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Lyon.

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.

Ok